Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Statement 

Bisaro’s Pharmacy complies with the National Privacy Principles stated in the Australian Privacy Act which sets clear standards and guidelines for the collection, storage, access and use of personal information obtained for our business operations.

Bisaro’s Pharmacy is the sole owner of information collected on this website. Bisaro’s Pharmacy does not practice in the renting or selling of your personal information to other entities in ways different from what is already disclosed in this statement.

2. Collection of information

2.1 Anonymous

Site visitation data is logged with anonymous demographic information for our website statistics purposes only.

2.2 Personal

Bisaro’s Pharmacy uses clearly labelled forms to acquire the Personal and financial information from our users which is transferred using a secure SSL connection.

3. Use of information

3.1 Anonymous

Bisaro’s Pharmacy may use Anonymous site visitation data to generate internal reports with regards to the performance of our website.

3.2 Personal

Personal Information collected on the Bisaro’s Pharmacy website is used solely for transaction, promotional and delivery purposes. No personal information is logged without your knowledge or consent.

4. Security

Bisaro’s Pharmacy protects the security of your personal information for its intended use. Bisaro’s Pharmacy carefully protects your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Your information is encrypted using Rapid SSL and stored on password-protected servers with strictly limited access in the short time it is stored on our online site.

All information sent between your web browser and our website remains private and secure. This includes all financial and personal details.

5. Updates to this statement

As the website changes and expands, Bisaro’s Pharmacy reserve the right to modify or amend this policy.

Any changes will comply with Australian Law regarding privacy.

CONTACT US

For phone orders & enquiries, please call 1300 247 276 or 1300 BISARO

56 Anderson Ave,
PANANIA, NSW, 2213

JOIN OUR VIP CLUB

CONTACT US

For phone orders & enquiries, please call 1300 247 276 or 1300 BISARO

56 Anderson Ave,
PANANIA, NSW, 2213

JOIN OUR VIP CLUB